Results – 2014

ATHLETICS RESULTS 2014

Please click on the link below:

2014 Zone Athletics Results

CORRECTIONS:

1)In the 17+ Yrs Boys Relay, Gymea were 2nd and Engadine 3rd

2)In the 15Yrs Girls Shot Put Mylii Anderson, Engadine, is 1st with 9.53m

 

CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS 2014

 

12  Year Boys
Surname First Name Gender Date of birth School
1 Thorpe Travis M 07/02/2002 Menai
2 Hollingdale Joel M 26/04/2002 Gymea
3 Kelly Reece M 27/02/2002 Heathcote
4 Smith Josh M 24/01/2002 Engadine
5 Lang Ryan M 18/04/2002 Engadine
6 Paull Jordan M 22/02/2002 Heathcote
7 Heywood Declan M 3/01/2002 Kirrawee
8 Courtney Dane M 4/02/2002 Engadine
9 Pountrey Mitchell M 7/02/2002 Gymea
10 Munro Lachlan M 20/02/2002 Heathcote
11 Dimitriev Phillip M 11/04/2002 Menai
12 Richards Sean M 11/04/2002 Engadine
Engadine School Team
12 Year Girls
Surname First Name Gender Date of birth School
1 Archer Sarah F 6/02/2002 Kirrawee
2 Lockwood Jasmin F 14/07/2002 Kirrawee
3 Brownhill Georgia F 27/02/2002 Gymea
4 Strover Alex F 31/02/02 Heathcote
5 Chambers Melissa F 22/04/2002 Kirrawee
6 Graham Hayley F 18/01/2002 Menai
7 Fraser Emily F 22/06/2002 Menai
8 Herron Teagan F 9/03/2002 Engadine
9 Standaloft Beth F 20/05/2002 Kirrawee
10 Breese Nellie F 16/01/2002 Engadine
11 Condren Tiarne F 28/03/2002 Engadine
12 Jenkins Leah F 01/03/2002 Engadine
Kirrawee School Team

 

13 years boys
Surname First Name Gender Date of birth School
1 Issa Zac M 6/01/2001 Heathcote
2 Paton Blake M 15/02/2001 Engadine
3 Issa Callum M 6/01/2001 Heathcote
4 Paton Joel M 15/02/2001 Engadine
5 Karssemeyer Jack M 11/10/2001 Menai
6 Westlake Cameron M 23/02/2001 Engadine
7 Papas Christian M 16/03/2001 Heathcote
8 Curtis Zane M 13/11/2001 Kirrawee
9 Staples Mathew M 4/10/2001 Kirrawee
10 Moors Josh M 4/03/2001 Kirrawee
11 Emanuel Mathew M 19/02/2001 Lucas Heights
12 Mason Luke M 13/07/2001 Heathcote
INV. Picken Kurt M 4/05/2001 Kirrawee
Heathcote School Team
13 years girls
Surname First Name Gender Date of birth School
1 Fealy Rachel F 12/06/2001 Lucas Heights
2 Issa Olivia F 6/01/2001 Heathcote
3 Vitelli Hannah F 21/01/2001 Engadine
4 Nelson Melody F 4/08/2001 Lucas Heights
5 Martin Andrea F 26/04/2001 Engadine
6 Griffiths Riahn F 12/10/2001 Menai
7 Figueira Julia F 26/02/2001 Menai
8 Seymour Jessi F 17/01/2001 Kirrawee
9 Brydon Ashlee F 3/03/2001 Engadine
10 Watchorn Lara F 9/03/2001 Kirrawee
11 Napper Jaimee F 20/12/2001 Kirrawee
12 Forbes-Wallace Samantha F 25/07/2001 Engadine
INV Hidlebrant Karlee F 17/07/2001 Kirrawee
Engadine School Team

 

14 years boys
Surname First Name Gender Date of birth School
1 King Thomas M 27/01/2000 Heathcote
2 Paice Jesse M 15/08/2000 Menai
3 McRae Jye M 18/08/2000 Menai
4 Towers Jared M 1/08/2000 Lucas Heights
5 Riley Jack M 3/06/2000 Engadine
6 Cupitt Aaron M 14/02/2000 Lucas Heights
7 Boyce Jarod M 26/03/2000 Engadine
8 Cupitt Nathan M 14/02/2000 Lucas Heights
9 Mifsud Jacob M 16/01/2000 Engadine
10 Wong William M 25/01/2000 Menai
11 Power Jayden M 2/03/2000 Menai
12 McPherson Lachlan M 18/04/2014 Heathcote
Menai School Team
14 years girls
Surname First Name Gender Date of birth School
1 Hatcher Ruby F 13/01/2000 Kirrawee
2 Cotrell-Dormer Cleo F 25/03/2000 Engadine
3 Bell Mackenzie F 20/11/2000 Kirrawee
4 O’Meara Jessica F 18/04/2000 Engadine
5 Stone Kiana F 27/06/2000 Engadine
6 Hards Rachel F 29/04/2000 Engadine
7 Fallah Bridget F 9/02/2000 Gymea
8 Cain Rachelle F 12/05/2000 Menai
9 Gaddes Rachel F 12/09/2000 Gymea
10 Camporeale Victoria F 24/02/2000 Menai
11 Girundie Kristen F 16/02/2000 Lucas Heights
12 Callinan Zoe F 22/12/2000 Kirrawee
Engadine School Team

 

15 years boys
Surname First Name Gender Date of birth School
1 Callahan Harry M 2/09/1999 Heathcote
2 Kelly Samuel M 12/10/1999 Kirrawee
3 Saunders Luke M 22/10/1999 Menai
4 Jamieson Lachlan M 9/09/1999 Kirrawee
5 Kingham Joel M 18/05/1999 Menai
6 Beattie Robert M 21/09/1999 Kirrawee
7 Norton Brandon M 14/09/1999 Kirrawee
8 Whiffin Brock M 19/02/1999 Kirrawee
9 Goodyear Jesse M 25/05/1999 Lucas Heights
10 Barling William M 22/09/1999 Engadine
11 Mitchell Zane M 22/09/1999 Heathcote
12 Fraser Jayden M 30/06/1999 Engadine
Kirrawee School Team
15 years girls
Surname First Name Gender Date of birth School
1 May Laura F 30/09/1999 Lucas Heights
2 Besz Nicole F 19/02/1999 Menai
3 Lavender Emily F 8/03/1999 Engadine
4 Chabi Josephine F 13/08/1999 Kirrawee
5 Wales Larissa F 25/05/1999 Kirrawee
6 Weate-Jones Scarlett F 4/02/1999 Kirrawee
7 White Emily F 14/12/1999 Heathcote
8 Bell Chloe F 19/09/1999 Heathcote
9 Brannelly Jessica F 11/10/1999 Lucas Heights
10 Hensler Katherine F 15/09/1999 Menai
11 Scarra Rachel F 3/01/1999 Kirrawee
12 Garlick Jessica F 11/10/1999 Gymea
Kirrawee School Team

 

16 years boys
Surname First Name Gender Date of birth School
1 Watchorn Daniel M 13/10/1998 Kirrawee
2 Thomas Liam M 6/04/1998 Kirrawee
3 Delany Luke M 26/06/1998 Kirrawee
4 Hermann Jarrod M 25/12/1998 Kirrawee
5 Griffiths Mathew M 24/02/1998 Kirrawee
6 Shanahan Jesse M 16/03/1998 Menai
7 Fallins Angus M 19/07/1998 Kirrawee
8 Gray Allistair M 23/05/1998 Engadine
9 Levin Kieren M 15/05/1998 Engadine
10 Mihaere James M 5/02/1998 Menai
11 Waring Angus M 28/04/1998 Engadine
12 McGuinness Lawson M 26/08/1998 Kirrawee
Kirrawee School Team GOLD MEDAL AT STATE
16 years girls
Surname First Name Gender Date of birth School
1 Coglan Katlynn F 25/03/1998 Heathcote
2 Lister Rosalie F 17/05/1998 Kirrawee
3 Whitford Ashlee F 15/10/1998 Kirrawee
4 Keats Rebecca F 13/08/1998 Engadine
5 Esther Natasha F 28/08/1998 Lucas Heights
6 Lee Rachael F 24/10/1998 Menai
7 Goldrick Emma F 9/08/1998 Gymea
8 Vanenberd Makayla F 20/10/1998 Menai
9 Croan Laura F 19/11/1998 Menai
10 Shipp Megan F 30/04/1998 Menai
11 Aidara Aisha F 26/08/1998 Menai
12 Richardson Samantha F 3/08/1998 Gymea
INV Davidson-Bunch Natasha F 21/05/1998 Engadine
Menai School Team

 

 

17 years boys
Surname First Name Gender Date of birth School
1 Ross Jarrod M 18/04/1997 Gymea
2 Roper Tim M 14/11/1997 Lucas Heights
3 Iles Nick M 11/11/1997 Menai
4 Parnell Liam M 24/09/1997 Kirrawee
5 Simpson Mark M 6/03/1997 Gymea
6 Burton Mitchell M 11/12/1997 Heathcote
7 Mackenna Lorenzo M 12/11/1997 Lucas Heights
8
9
10
11
12
No School Team
17 years girls
Surname First Name Gender Date of birth School
1 Brown Emma F 27/10/1997 Kirrawee
2 Melsrose Jade F 19/06/1997 Engadine
3 Temana Lace F 25/02/1997 Kirrawee
4 Cottell Ashley F 3/07/1997 Menai
5 Kissock Katrina F 11/06/1997 Engadine
6 Callahan Mikayla F 29/05/1997 Heathcote
7 Clough Jade F 26/04/1997 Kirrawee
8 Kingham Tegan F 11/04/1997 Menai
9 Nisbet Genevieve F 3/03/1997 Lucas Heights
10 Kassil Rania F 26/04/1997 Menai
11
12
INV Dean Samantha F 15/05/1997 Lucas Heights
Kirrawee School Team

Brady Goodyear CHS Individual Gold Medal at State

18 years boys
Surname First Name Gender Date of birth School
1 Goodyear Brady M 30/06/1996 Lucas Heights
2 Lamb Dane M 30/03/1996 Kirrawee
3 Hope Ryan M 24/04/1996 Heathcote
4 Campbell Ruben M 20/09/1996 Menai
5 Fox Nick M 24/10/1996 Kirrawee
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
No School team
18 years girls
Surname First Name Gender Date of birth School
1 Grey Jasmine F 27/09/1996 Menai
2 Foster Sian F 1/07/1996 Lucas Heights
3 Buckley Kristy F 16/09/1996 Engadine
4 Dewick Kate F 1/11/1996 Lucas Heights
5 Dunn Maddison F 27/08/1996 Kirrawee
6 Dunn Cody F 27/08/1996 Kirrawee
7 Fulcher Lauren F 10/10/1996 Kirrawee
8
9
10
11
12
Kirrawee School Team

SWIMMING RESULTS 2014

Click here for 2014 Sutherland Zone Swimming complete results

First 3 go through in every event except KO Relay where only one school progresses.

4oom qualifiers are below:

12-14 B

Nicholas Hards KHS 4.28.13 6/3/00
Evan Chakma-Hill KHS 4.49  8/4/00
Matthew Chandler MHS 5.55.79 7/3/01

12-14 G
Maddelyn Haywood HHS  4.57.20 29/9/00
Ruby Hatcher KHS 4.58.62 13/1/00
Samaya Akkawy KHS 5.14 29/6/00

15-16B (only 2 submitted)
Jesse Goodyear LHCS 4.16.18 25/5/99
Hayden Fulcher KHS 4.38.69 13/8/99

15-16G
Emma Southwell KHS 4.31.30 8/2/98
Emily Lavender EHS 4.37.11 8/3/99
Laura May LHCS 4.43.92 30/9/99

17+ B
Brady Goodyear LHCS 4.35 3/6/96
Dane Whiteside HHS 4.50 10/10/96
Daniel Salmon MHS 5.07.36 17/9/96

17+G(only 2 submitted)
Alexandra Emery KHS 4.45 30/1/97
Lauren Fulcher KHS 5.02.58 10/10/96