Results

ATHLETICS RESULTS 2017

Please click on the link below to see the full results from Zone, held at Sylvania Waters on Friday 30th June and Region, held on 2nd and 3rd August.

REGION RESULTS https://app.education.nsw.gov.au/sport/Events/ViewResults?EventId=246

RELAYS AND 3RD PLACE QUALIFIERS

ZONE ATHLETICS RESULTS 2017

 

CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS 2017

Please click on the link below to see the full results from Cross Country held at Heathcote High School on Monday 15th May. Region is at Miranda on 14th June. Program is on the welcome page.

2017 Sutherland Zone Cross Country Results

2017 Sydney East Region Results can be downloaded below:

17 SESSA XC – results

SWIMMING RESULTS 2017

Click the link below to see the full results from the Zone Carnival held on Monday 6th March.

2017 Sutherland Zone Results

If you wish to get a copy of the SE Results email me DEREK.HULME@det.nsw.edu.au

I am overseas until 14th April and unable to place them on the website.

 

ATHLETICS RESULTS 2016

Click on the link below to see the full results from the Zone Carnival held Friday 10th June.

2016 ZONE ATHLETICS RESULTS

The Top 3 competitors go through in the 100m, 200m and 400m, otherwise it is Top 2

CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS 2016

Click on the attachment below to view the full results:

Sutherland Zone Cross Country Results Entry Form 2016 (3)

 

SWIMMING RESULTS 2016

Full results are now available.The 400m qualifiers are listed below and click on the link to find entries by event. Note that entries with greater than 3 competitors are because of swimmers beating the qualifying times.

SE ENTRIES BY EVENT 2016

2016 SWIMMING COMPLETE RESULTS

400m ENTRIES

12-14 Girls Mia Atkinson LHCS 29/09/02 5.01.56
12-14 Girls Rebecca Selmon Menai 3/01/03 5.03.69
12-14 Girls Chloe Duncan Kirrawee 25/06/02 5.04.08
12-14 Boys Riley Dixon Kirrawee 2/12/02 4.41.91
15-16 Girls Tarni Payne Engadine 30/01/01 4.47.01
15-16 Girls Kristen Grundie LHCS 16/02/00 5.49.74
15-16 Boys Nicholas Hards Kirrawee 6/03/00 4.15.41
15-16 Boys Matthew Chandler Menai 7/03/01 4.36.44
15-16 Boys Evan Chakma-Hill Kirrawee 8/04/00 4.48.31
17+Girls Emily Lavender Engadine 8/03/99 4.30.34
17+ Girls Philippa Emery Kirrawee 12/03/99 4.45.00
17+ Boys Jesse Goodyear LHCS 25/05/99 4.04.19
17+ Boys Hayden Fulcher Kirrawee 13/08/99 4.16.80

ATHLETICS RESULTS 2015

CHS Results are available on this link:

http://www.sports.det.nsw.edu.au/state/results/year_2015/nswchs/state/aths.htm

Sutherland Zone Gold Medallists at CHS: Charlotte Tsui, Kirrawee High 12G 800m; Rebekah Lee, Heathcote High 14G Javelin; Harrison Brierley, Kirrawee High,16B High Jump; Mitchell Burton, Heathcote High 17+B Shot Put

Sydney East Results are available on this link:

http://www.sports.det.nsw.edu.au/syd_east/welcome.htm

Go to Trial Championships/Results

Sutherland Zone Athletics Results 2015(Click here)

Please email DEREK.HULME@det.nsw.edu.au if you have any queries about the results or submitted times.These are subject to acceptance from the Regional Convenor.

The big Q in the results means they have met the Qualifying Time and automatically go through, the
small q means they will go to Zone but did not meet the Qualifying Time.

 

CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS 2015

CHS RESULTS at All Schools can be found on this link:

http://www.sports.det.nsw.edu.au/state/results/year_2015/all_schools/state/cross_country.htm

REGION CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS 2015(click here)

Sutherland Zone students have been highlighted.The All Schools Cross Country is to be held at Eastern Creek on July 17th.

Zone Cross Country Team 2015

2015 Zone Cross Country Results

SWIMMING RESULTS 2015

For Sydney East complete results please go to the link below http://www.sports.det.nsw.edu.au/syd_east/trial_chp_rslts/year_2015/sec_swim.htm

 Sutherland Zone complete results

Reminder that 3 go through from each event.

In some events more than 3 qualified. All have been entered and may swim.

ATHLETICS RESULTS 2014 Please click on the link below.Any queries please email Derek.Hulme@det.nsw.edu.au and I will look into it.

2014 Zone Athletics Results

CORRECTIONS: 1)In the 17+ Yrs Boys Relay, Gymea were 2nd and Engadine 3rd 2)In the 15Yrs Girls Shot Put Mylii Anderson, Engadine, is 1st with 9.53m  

CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS 2014 Those who qualified for All Schools on Friday 19th July are highlighted in blue.

12  Year Boys
Surname First Name Gender Date of birth School
1 Thorpe Travis M 07/02/2002 Menai
2 Hollingdale Joel M 26/04/2002 Gymea
3 Kelly Reece M 27/02/2002 Heathcote
4 Smith Josh M 24/01/2002 Engadine
5 Lang Ryan M 18/04/2002 Engadine
6 Paull Jordan M 22/02/2002 Heathcote
7 Heywood Declan M 3/01/2002 Kirrawee
8 Courtney Dane M 4/02/2002 Engadine
9 Pountrey Mitchell M 7/02/2002 Gymea
10 Munro Lachlan M 20/02/2002 Heathcote
11 Dimitriev Phillip M 11/04/2002 Menai
12 Richards Sean M 11/04/2002 Engadine
Engadine School Team
12 Year Girls
Surname First Name Gender Date of birth School
1 Archer Sarah F 6/02/2002 Kirrawee
2 Lockwood Jasmin F 14/07/2002 Kirrawee
3 Brownhill Georgia F 27/02/2002 Gymea
4 Strover Alex F 31/02/02 Heathcote
5 Chambers Melissa F 22/04/2002 Kirrawee
6 Graham Hayley F 18/01/2002 Menai
7 Fraser Emily F 22/06/2002 Menai
8 Herron Teagan F 9/03/2002 Engadine
9 Standaloft Beth F 20/05/2002 Kirrawee
10 Breese Nellie F 16/01/2002 Engadine
11 Condren Tiarne F 28/03/2002 Engadine
12 Jenkins Leah F 01/03/2002 Engadine
Kirrawee School Team

 

13 years boys
Surname First Name Gender Date of birth School
1 Issa Zac M 6/01/2001 Heathcote
2 Paton Blake M 15/02/2001 Engadine
3 Issa Callum M 6/01/2001 Heathcote
4 Paton Joel M 15/02/2001 Engadine
5 Karssemeyer Jack M 11/10/2001 Menai
6 Westlake Cameron M 23/02/2001 Engadine
7 Papas Christian M 16/03/2001 Heathcote
8 Curtis Zane M 13/11/2001 Kirrawee
9 Staples Mathew M 4/10/2001 Kirrawee
10 Moors Josh M 4/03/2001 Kirrawee
11 Emanuel Mathew M 19/02/2001 Lucas Heights
12  Mason  Luke M  13/07/2001 Heathcote
INV. Picken Kurt M 4/05/2001 Kirrawee
Heathcote School Team
13 years girls
Surname First Name Gender Date of birth School
1 Fealy Rachel F 12/06/2001 Lucas Heights
2 Issa Olivia F 6/01/2001 Heathcote
3 Vitelli Hannah F 21/01/2001 Engadine
4 Nelson Melody F 4/08/2001 Lucas Heights
5 Martin Andrea F 26/04/2001 Engadine
6 Griffiths Riahn F 12/10/2001 Menai
7 Figueira Julia F 26/02/2001 Menai
8 Seymour Jessi F 17/01/2001 Kirrawee
9 Brydon Ashlee F 3/03/2001 Engadine
10 Watchorn Lara F 9/03/2001 Kirrawee
11 Napper Jaimee F 20/12/2001 Kirrawee
12 Forbes-Wallace Samantha F 25/07/2001 Engadine
INV Hidlebrant Karlee F 17/07/2001 Kirrawee
Engadine School Team

 

14 years boys
Surname First Name Gender Date of birth School
1 King Thomas M 27/01/2000 Heathcote
2 Paice Jesse M 15/08/2000 Menai
3 McRae Jye M 18/08/2000 Menai
4 Towers Jared M 1/08/2000 Lucas Heights
5 Riley Jack M 3/06/2000 Engadine
6 Cupitt Aaron M 14/02/2000 Lucas Heights
7 Boyce Jarod M 26/03/2000 Engadine
8 Cupitt Nathan M 14/02/2000 Lucas Heights
9 Mifsud Jacob M 16/01/2000 Engadine
10 Wong William M 25/01/2000 Menai
11 Power Jayden M 2/03/2000 Menai
12 McPherson Lachlan M 18/04/2014 Heathcote
Menai School Team
14 years girls
Surname First Name Gender Date of birth School
1 Hatcher Ruby F 13/01/2000 Kirrawee
2 Cotrell-Dormer Cleo F 25/03/2000 Engadine
3 Bell Mackenzie F 20/11/2000 Kirrawee
4 O’Meara Jessica F 18/04/2000 Engadine
5 Stone Kiana F 27/06/2000 Engadine
6 Hards Rachel F 29/04/2000 Engadine
7 Fallah Bridget F 9/02/2000 Gymea
8 Cain Rachelle F 12/05/2000 Menai
9 Gaddes Rachel F 12/09/2000 Gymea
10 Camporeale Victoria F 24/02/2000 Menai
11 Girundie Kristen F 16/02/2000 Lucas Heights
12 Callinan Zoe F 22/12/2000 Kirrawee
Engadine School Team

 

15 years boys
Surname First Name Gender Date of birth School
1 Callahan Harry M 2/09/1999 Heathcote
2 Kelly Samuel M 12/10/1999 Kirrawee
3 Saunders Luke M 22/10/1999 Menai
4 Jamieson Lachlan M 9/09/1999 Kirrawee
5 Kingham Joel M 18/05/1999 Menai
6 Beattie Robert M 21/09/1999 Kirrawee
7 Norton Brandon M 14/09/1999 Kirrawee
8 Whiffin Brock M 19/02/1999 Kirrawee
9 Goodyear Jesse M 25/05/1999 Lucas Heights
10 Barling William M 22/09/1999 Engadine
11 Mitchell Zane M 22/09/1999 Heathcote
12 Fraser Jayden M 30/06/1999 Engadine
Kirrawee School Team
15 years girls
Surname First Name Gender Date of birth School
1 May Laura F 30/09/1999 Lucas Heights
2 Besz Nicole F 19/02/1999 Menai
3 Lavender Emily F 8/03/1999 Engadine
4 Chabi Josephine F 13/08/1999 Kirrawee
5 Wales Larissa F 25/05/1999 Kirrawee
6 Weate-Jones Scarlett F 4/02/1999 Kirrawee
7 White Emily F 14/12/1999 Heathcote
8 Bell Chloe F 19/09/1999 Heathcote
9 Brannelly Jessica F 11/10/1999 Lucas Heights
10 Hensler Katherine F 15/09/1999 Menai
11 Scarra Rachel F 3/01/1999 Kirrawee
12 Garlick Jessica F 11/10/1999 Gymea
Kirrawee School Team

 

16 years boys
Surname First Name Gender Date of birth School
1 Watchorn Daniel M 13/10/1998 Kirrawee
2 Thomas Liam M 6/04/1998 Kirrawee
3 Delany Luke M 26/06/1998 Kirrawee
4 Hermann Jarrod M 25/12/1998 Kirrawee
5 Griffiths Mathew M 24/02/1998 Kirrawee
6 Shanahan Jesse M 16/03/1998 Menai
7 Fallins Angus M 19/07/1998 Kirrawee
8 Gray Allistair M 23/05/1998 Engadine
9 Levin Kieren M 15/05/1998 Engadine
10 Mihaere James M 5/02/1998 Menai
11 Waring Angus M 28/04/1998 Engadine
12 McGuinness Lawson M 26/08/1998 Kirrawee
Kirrawee School Team GOLD MEDAL AT STATE
16 years girls
Surname First Name Gender Date of birth School
1 Coglan Katlynn F 25/03/1998 Heathcote
2 Lister Rosalie F 17/05/1998 Kirrawee
3 Whitford Ashlee F 15/10/1998 Kirrawee
4 Keats Rebecca F 13/08/1998 Engadine
5 Esther Natasha F 28/08/1998 Lucas Heights
6 Lee Rachael F 24/10/1998 Menai
7 Goldrick Emma F 9/08/1998 Gymea
8 Vanenberd Makayla F 20/10/1998 Menai
9 Croan Laura F 19/11/1998 Menai
10 Shipp Megan F 30/04/1998 Menai
11 Aidara Aisha F 26/08/1998 Menai
12 Richardson Samantha F 3/08/1998 Gymea
INV Davidson-Bunch Natasha F 21/05/1998 Engadine
Menai School Team

 

17 years boys
Surname First Name Gender Date of birth School
1 Ross Jarrod M 18/04/1997 Gymea
2 Roper Tim M 14/11/1997 Lucas Heights
3 Iles Nick M 11/11/1997 Menai
4 Parnell Liam M 24/09/1997 Kirrawee
5 Simpson Mark M 6/03/1997 Gymea
6 Burton Mitchell M 11/12/1997 Heathcote
7 Mackenna Lorenzo M 12/11/1997 Lucas Heights
8
9
10
11
12
No School Team
17 years girls
Surname First Name Gender Date of birth School
1 Brown Emma F 27/10/1997 Kirrawee
2 Melsrose Jade F 19/06/1997 Engadine
3 Temana Lace F 25/02/1997 Kirrawee
4 Cottell Ashley F 3/07/1997 Menai
5 Kissock Katrina F 11/06/1997 Engadine
6 Callahan Mikayla F 29/05/1997 Heathcote
7 Clough Jade F 26/04/1997 Kirrawee
8 Kingham Tegan F 11/04/1997 Menai
9 Nisbet Genevieve F 3/03/1997 Lucas Heights
10 Kassil Rania F 26/04/1997 Menai
11
12
INV Dean Samantha F 15/05/1997 Lucas Heights
Kirrawee School Team

Brady Goodyear CHS Individual Gold Medal at State

18 years boys
Surname First Name Gender Date of birth School
1 Goodyear Brady M 30/06/1996 Lucas Heights
2 Lamb Dane M 30/03/1996 Kirrawee
3 Hope Ryan M 24/04/1996 Heathcote
4 Campbell Ruben M 20/09/1996 Menai
5 Fox Nick M 24/10/1996 Kirrawee
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
No School team
18 years girls
Surname First Name Gender Date of birth School
1 Grey Jasmine F 27/09/1996 Menai
2 Foster Sian F 1/07/1996 Lucas Heights
3 Buckley Kristy F 16/09/1996 Engadine
4 Dewick Kate F 1/11/1996 Lucas Heights
5 Dunn Maddison F 27/08/1996 Kirrawee
6 Dunn Cody F 27/08/1996 Kirrawee
7 Fulcher Lauren F 10/10/1996 Kirrawee
8
9
10
11
12
Kirrawee School Team

SWIMMING RESULTS 2014 Click here for 2014 Sutherland Zone Swimming complete results First 3 go through in every event except KO Relay where only one school progresses. 4oom qualifiers are below: 12-14 B Nicholas Hards KHS 4.28.13 6/3/00 Evan Chakma-Hill KHS 4.49  8/4/00 Matthew Chandler MHS 5.55.79 7/3/01 12-14 G Maddelyn Haywood HHS  4.57.20 29/9/00 Ruby Hatcher KHS 4.58.62 13/1/00 Samaya Akkawy KHS 5.14 29/6/00 15-16B (only 2 submitted) Jesse Goodyear LHCS 4.16.18 25/5/99 Hayden Fulcher KHS 4.38.69 13/8/99 15-16G Emma Southwell KHS 4.31.30 8/2/98 Emily Lavender EHS 4.37.11 8/3/99 Laura May LHCS 4.43.92 30/9/99 17+ B Brady Goodyear LHCS 4.35 3/6/96 Dane Whiteside HHS 4.50 10/10/96 Daniel Salmon MHS 5.07.36 17/9/96 17+G(only 2 submitted) Alexandra Emery KHS 4.45 30/1/97 Lauren Fulcher KHS 5.02.58 10/10/96   2013 Sydney East Athletics results are on this link: http://www.sports.det.nsw.edu.au/syd_east/trial_chp_rslts/year_2013/meetmanres/13secathres.htm ZONE ATHLETICS First 2 go through in every event except 100m, 200m, 400m where there are 3. Accepted submitted times are at the end of the athletics results. 2013 Sutherland SSSA Athletics Championships – 24/07/2013 Event 1 Girls 14 Year Olds 1500 Metre 1 May, Laura 14 Lucas Heights 6:00.00 2 Chabi, Josephine 14 Kirrawee 6:00.10 3 Besz, Nicole 14 Menai High Schoo 6:10.00 4 Bell, Chloe 14 Heathcote High S 6:11.10 5 O’Meara, Jessica 13 Engadine High Sc 6:33.00 6 Thompson, Georgia 13 Kirrawee 6:34.00 Event 2 Boys 14 Year Olds 1500 Metre 1 Paice, Jesse 13 Menai High Schoo 5:04.00 2 Fernandes, Joshua 14 Engadine High Sc 5:07.00 Event 3 Girls 15 Year Olds 1500 Metre 1 Davidson-Bunch, Natassja 15 Engadine High Sc 5:36.00 2 Coglan, Katylnn 15 Heathcote High S 5:54.00 Event 4 Boys 15 Year Olds 1500 Metre 1 Watchorn, Daniel 15 Kirrawee 4:46.00 2 Thomas, Liam 15 Kirrawee 4:49.00 3 Herrmann, Jarrod 15 Kirrawee 5:01.00 4 Shanahan, Jesse 15 Menai High Schoo 5:19.00 5 Slade, kurt 15 Heathcote High S 5:23.00 Event 5 Girls 16 Year Olds 1500 Metre 1 Melrose, Jade 16 Engadine High Sc 5:39.00 2 Turpin, Samantha 16 Menai High Schoo 5:59.00 Event 6 Boys 16 Year Olds 1500 Metre 1 Sparke, Liam 16 Menai High Schoo 4:37.00 2 Charman, Blake 16 Heathcote High S 4:41.00 3 Roper, Tim 16 Lucas Heights 5:17.00 4 Simpson, Mark 16 Gymea 5:25.00 5 Juretic, Jake 16 Kirrawee 5:58.00 Event 7 Girls 17+ 1500 Metre 1 Lehane, Monique 17 Lucas Heights 6:25.00 Event 8 Boys 17+ 1500 Metre 1 Goodyear, Brady 17 Lucas Heights 4:28.00 2 Mackne, Connor 16 Heathcote High S 5:14.00 3 Hodgson, James 18 Lucas Heights 6:00.00 Event 9 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Metre 1 Zoe Louison-Roe, Zoe 12 Kirrawee 13.56 2 Wong, Tiffany 12 Menai High Schoo 13.76 3 Lee, Rebecca 12 Heathcote High S 14.06 4 Rabone, Olivia 12 Gymea 14.15 5 Watson, Alysha 12 Heathcote High S 14.90 6 Roddy, Grace 12 Kirrawee 14.91 7 Rams, Bronte 12 Kirrawee 15.04 8 Eshman, Caitlyn 12 Menai High Schoo 15.15 9 Matosevic, Lauren 12 Heathcote High S 15.19 10 Smith, Victoria 12 Kirrawee 15.27 11 Walsh, Ashleigh 12 Menai High Schoo 15.72 Event 10 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Metre 1 Reynolds, Madison 13 Kirrawee 13.28 2 Fisher, Tahlia 13 Kirrawee 13.30 3 Gidney, Emma 13 Kirrawee 13.52 4 Papanicolaou, Merae 13 Menai High Schoo 13.65 5 Kassir, Zena 13 Menai High Schoo 13.96 6 Mihaere, Renee 13 Menai High Schoo 14.04 7 Saurine, Alyssa 13 Menai High Schoo 14.08 8 John Soliman, Mariam 13 Kirrawee 14.25 8 Fallah, Bridget 13 Gymea 14.25 Event 11 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Metre 1 Wood, Monique 14 Kirrawee 13.08 2 Vias, Maria 14 Kirrawee 13.38 3 Boyling, Maddison 14 Menai High Schoo 13.47 4 Shute, Alexandra 14 Menai High Schoo 13.55 5 Hosking, Brittany 14 Heathcote High S 13.64 6 Yeats, Zoe 14 Engadine High Sc 13.70 7 Brooks, Erin 14 Engadine High Sc 13.78 8 Hoff, Maddi 14 Heathcote High S 13.90 9 Besz, Nicole 14 Menai High Schoo 14.00 10 Renneberg, Nicoletta 14 Menai High Schoo 14.02 11 Donald, Lili 14 Engadine High Sc 14.34 Event 12 Girls 15 Year Olds 100 Metre 1 Kassir, Nour 15 Menai High Schoo 13.05 2 Best, Jocelyn 15 Engadine High Sc 13.15 3 Black, Molly 15 Kirrawee 13.21 4 Jones, Tia 15 Kirrawee 13.26 Event 13 Girls 16 Year Olds 100 Metre 1 Nisbet, Genevive 16 Lucas Heights 12.56 2 Callahan, Mikayla 16 Heathcote High S 12.93 3 Montgomery, Adele 16 Engadine High Sc 14.54 4 Angus, Caitlin 16 Menai High Schoo 14.70 Event 14 Girls 17+ 100 Metre 1 Hermann, Bree 17 Kirrawee 12.90 2 Giffen, Brooke 18 Menai High Schoo 13.01 3 Grey, Jasmin 17 Menai High Schoo 13.10 4 Bordon, Carly 17 Engadine High Sc 14.03 Event 15 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Metre 1 Hughes, Travis 12 Lucas Heights 12.20 2 Picken, Kurt 12 Kirrawee 13.31 3 Brown, James 12 Menai High Schoo 13.73 4 Issa, Callum 12 Heathcote High S 13.79 5 Vallam, Shriyans 12 Kirrawee 13.92 6 Issa, Zachary 12 Heathcote High S 14.02 7 Papas, Christian 12 Heathcote High S 14.14 8 Shute, Mason 12 Menai High Schoo 14.46 9 Chen, Richard 12 Menai High Schoo 14.83 10 Koskinas, Reece 12 Kirrawee 15.31 11 Nash, Callum 12 Lucas Heights 15.53 12 Lilley, Seamus 12 Gymea 16.12 Event 16 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Metre 1 Gaddes, Ryan 13 Lucas Heights 12.42 2 Bradley, Cameron 13 Engadine High Sc 12.64 3 Hatzimihali, Christopher 13 Kirrawee 12.69 4 Montgomery, Rohan 13 Engadine High Sc 12.74 5 McWhirter, Bradley 13 Menai High Schoo 12.93 6 Gilbertson, Joshua 13 Kirrawee 13.03 7 Cupitt, Nathan 13 Lucas Heights 13.16 8 Molloy, Sean 13 Engadine High Sc 13.21 9 Wong, William 13 Menai High Schoo 13.44 10 Hadley, Aaron 13 Menai High Schoo 13.77 11 Plunkett, Sebastian 13 Kirrawee 14.77 Event 17 Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Metre 1 Woerndl, Thomas 14 Engadine High Sc 11.60 2 McWhirter, Blake 14 Menai High Schoo 11.63 3 Smith, Dylan 14 Engadine High Sc 12.25 4 Gillespie, Dylan 14 Heathcote High S 12.40 5 Marincevski, Dean 14 Menai High Schoo 12.56 6 Brierley, Harrison 14 Kirrawee 12.59 7 Murray, Kye 14 Gymea 12.75 8 Schulze, Aaron 14 Kirrawee 12.80 9 Fisher, Kye 14 Heathcote High S 12.90 Event 18 Boys 15 Year Olds 100 Metre 1 Leavers, Tristan 15 Menai High Schoo 11.74 2 Pepper, Mitchell 15 Engadine High Sc 11.94 3 Wedmore Von Baintner, Gustav 15 Kirrawee 12.00 4 Russotti, Daniel 15 Menai High Schoo 12.09 5 Au, Brian 15 Kirrawee 12.60 6 Westlake, Matthew 15 Engadine High Sc 13.00 7 Murden, Cameron 15 Menai High Schoo 13.45 Event 19 Boys 16 Year Olds 100 Metre 1 Fragiadakis, Teri 16 Gymea 11.07 2 Tant, Lachlan 16 Engadine High Sc 11.48 3 Whiteside, Murray 16 Gymea 11.62 4 Burton, Mitchell 16 Heathcote High S 11.70 5 Charman, Blake 16 Heathcote High S 11.85 6 Graham, Lachlan 16 Kirrawee 11.89 7 O’Connor, Callum 16 Engadine High Sc 12.14 Event 21 Boys 17+ 100 Metre 1 Aitken, Mitchel 17 Engadine High Sc 10.88 2 Campbell, Reuben 17 Menai High Schoo 11.68 3 Cocchietto, Ryan 17 Lucas Heights 11.70 4 Fox, Mitchell 18 Kirrawee 11.91 5 Davaram, Connor 17 Menai High Schoo 11.98 6 Potin, Thibaut 17 Menai High Schoo 12.22 7 Daniels, Joshua 17 Engadine High Sc 12.34 8 Hollis, Jordan 17 Heathcote High S 13.00 Event 22 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre 1 Lee, Rebecca 12 Heathcote High S 29.80 2 Issa, Olivia 12 Heathcote High S 30.90 3 Rams, Bronte 12 Kirrawee 31.74 4 Louison-Roe, Zoe 12 Kirrawee 31.92 5 Vitelli, Hannah 12 Engadine High Sc 32.31 6 Watson, Alysha 12 Heathcote High S 32.91 7 Eshman, Caitlyn 12 Menai High Schoo 33.83 8 Payne, Tarni 12 Engadine High Sc 34.98 Event 23 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre 1 Fisher, Tahlia 13 Kirrawee 28.11 2 Reynolds, Madison 13 Kirrawee 28.40 3 Fallah, Bridget 13 Gymea 30.56 4 Halpin, Alex 13 Engadine High Sc 31.16 Event 24 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre 1 Vias, Maria 14 Kirrawee 27.68 2 Wood, Monique 14 Kirrawee 28.07 3 Hosking, Brittany 14 Heathcote High S 28.85 4 Boyling, Maddison 14 Menai High Schoo 29.12 5 Shute, Alexandra 14 Menai High Schoo 29.19 6 Brooks, Erin 14 Engadine High Sc 29.45 7 Anderson, Mylii 14 Engadine High Sc 29.63 8 Chapman, Emily 14 Lucas Heights 33.00 Event 25 Girls 15 Year Olds 200 Metre 1 Best, Jocelyn 15 Engadine High Sc 28.07 2 Kassir, Nour 15 Menai High Schoo 28.28 3 Dobeson, Brooke 15 Kirrawee 28.49 4 Vandenberg, Makayla 15 Menai High Schoo 29.92 Event 26 Girls 16 Year Olds 200 Metre 1 Callahan, Mikayla 16 Heathcote High S 27.50 2 Nisbet, Genevive 16 Lucas Heights 28.09 3 Pinkerton, Alana 16 Lucas Heights 29.77 4 Montgomery, Adele 16 Engadine High Sc 31.59 Event 27 Girls 17+ 200 Metre 1 Giffen, Brooke 18 Menai High Schoo 27.08 2 Grey, Jasmin 17 Menai High Schoo 28.30 3 Hermann, Bree 17 Kirrawee 30.32 Event 28 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre 1 Hughes, Travis 12 Lucas Heights 27.11 2 Picken, Kurt 12 Kirrawee 27.88 3 Brown, James 12 Menai High Schoo 28.57 4 Issa, Zachary 12 Heathcote High S 28.83 5 Koskinas, Reece 12 Kirrawee 29.58 6 Issa, Callum 12 Heathcote High S 29.59 7 Pereira, Marley 12 Menai High Schoo 30.10 8 Dol, Jacob 12 Menai High Schoo 31.79 Event 29 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre 1 Bradley, Cameron 13 Engadine High Sc 26.11 2 Gaddes, Ryan 13 Lucas Heights 26.28 3 Hatzimihali, Christopher 13 Kirrawee 26.48 4 Cupitt, Aaron 13 Lucas Heights 27.15 5 McWhirter, Bradley 13 Menai High Schoo 27.64 6 Cupitt, Nathan 13 Lucas Heights 27.86 7 Molloy, Sean 13 Engadine High Sc 28.00 8 Crawley, Matthew 13 Gymea 28.14 Event 30 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre 1 Woerndl, Thomas 14 Engadine High Sc 23.74 2 McWhirter, Blake 14 Menai High Schoo 23.99 3 Brierley, Harrison 14 Kirrawee 26.36 4 Saunders, Luke 14 Menai High Schoo 27.15 5 Beattie, Robert 14 Kirrawee 28.09 Event 31 Boys 15 Year Olds 200 Metre 1 Pepper, Mitchell 15 Engadine High Sc 24.89 2 Russotti, Daniel 15 Menai High Schoo 25.50 3 Tsui, Ben 15 Kirrawee 25.74 4 Hanna, Max 15 Engadine High Sc 26.46 Event 32 Boys 16 Year Olds 200 Metre 1 Fragiadakis, Teri 16 Gymea 22.47 2 Burton, Mitchell 16 Heathcote High S 24.08 3 Whiteside, Murray 16 Gymea 25.50 Event 33 Boys 17+ 200 Metre 1 Aitken, Mitchel 17 Engadine High Sc 22.13 2 Fox, Mitchell 18 Kirrawee 24.58 Event 34 Girls 14 Year Olds 400 Metre 1 Besz, Nicole 14 Menai High Schoo 1:09.35 2 Chabi, Josephine 14 Kirrawee 1:09.57 3 Saurine, Alyssa 13 Menai High Schoo 1:10.88 4 Robertson, Caitlin 13 Kirrawee 1:15.39 5 Barnard, Hannah 14 Kirrawee 1:17.58 6 Fallah, Bridget 13 Gymea 1:17.88 7 Cottrell-Dormer, Cleo 13 Engadine High Sc 1:19.48 8 Duff, Angelika 14 Lucas Heights 1:24.36 Event 35 Girls 15 Year Olds 400 Metre 1 Best, Jocelyn 15 Engadine High Sc 1:06.21 2 Whitford, Ashlee 15 Kirrawee 1:09.70 3 Brownlow, Alysse 15 Lucas Heights 1:14.58 4 Vandenberg, Makayla 15 Menai High Schoo 1:18.63 Event 36 Girls 16 Year Olds 400 Metre 1 Temana, Lace 16 Kirrawee 1:01.96 2 Callahan, Mikayla 16 Heathcote High S 1:05.68 3 Montgomery, Adele 16 Engadine High Sc 1:12.71 Event 37 Girls 17+ 400 Metre 1 Grey, Jasmin 17 Menai High Schoo 1:13.61 2 Lehane, Monique 17 Lucas Heights 1:15.52 Event 38 Boys 14 Year Olds 400 Metre 1 McWhirter, Blake 14 Menai High Schoo 1:00.61 2 Fernandes, Joshua 14 Engadine High Sc 1:02.98 3 Skinner, Ben 14 Kirrawee 1:09.80 4 Macbeth, Jordan 14 Menai High Schoo 1:12.43 Event 39 Boys 15 Year Olds 400 Metre 1 Daniels, Bryce 15 Menai High Schoo 59.51 2 Mihaere, James 15 Menai High Schoo 1:00.33 3 Fanous, Aaron 15 Heathcote High S 1:02.74 4 Thomas, Liam 15 Kirrawee 1:03.69 Event 40 Boys 16 Year Olds 400 Metre 1 Fragiadakis, Teri 16 Gymea 54.77 2 Charman, Blake 16 Heathcote High S 56.13 3 Roper, Tim 16 Lucas Heights 1:02.52 4 Ratnayake, Vivek 16 Lucas Heights 1:04.85 Event 41 Boys 17+ 400 Metre 1 Aitken, Mitchel 17 Engadine High Sc 55.88 2 Campbell, Reuben 17 Menai High Schoo 57.79 3 Vandenburg, Jayden 18 Kirrawee 59.33 4 Mitchell, Ryan 17 Kirrawee 1:00.93 Event 42 Girls 12 Year Olds 800 Metre 1 Issa, Olivia 12 Heathcote High S 2:48.13 2 Vitelli, Hannah 12 Engadine High Sc 2:54.95 3 Figueira, Julia 12 Menai High Schoo 3:04.37 4 Payne, Tarni 12 Engadine High Sc 3:05.77 Event 43 Girls 13 Year Olds 800 Metre 1 Collier, Sian 13 Heathcote High S 2:53.06 2 Thompson, Georgia 13 Kirrawee 2:54.18 3 Hatcher, Ruby 13 Kirrawee 2:57.54 4 Fallah, Bridget 13 Gymea 3:06.21 Event 44 Girls 14 Year Olds 800 Metre 1 May, Laura 14 Lucas Heights 2:39.62 2 Keane, Kimberley 14 Kirrawee 2:43.95 3 Chabi, Josephine 14 Kirrawee 2:44.20 4 Besz, Nicole 14 Menai High Schoo 2:58.53 Event 45 Girls 15 Year Olds 800 Metre 1 Davidson-Bunch, Natassja 15 Engadine High Sc 2:39.62 2 Coglan, Katylnn 15 Heathcote High S 2:51.74 3 Hick, Phoebe 15 Kirrawee 3:04.17 Event 46 Girls 16 Year Olds 800 Metre 1 Temana, Lace 16 Kirrawee 2:44.56 2 Melrose, Jade 16 Engadine High Sc 2:53.19 Event 47 Girls 17+ 800 Metre 1 Grey, Jasmin 17 Menai High Schoo 3:10.94 Event 48 Boys 12 Year Olds 800 Metre 1 Picken, Kurt 12 Kirrawee 2:37.83 2 Issa, Zachary 12 Heathcote High S 2:42.78 3 Issa, Callum 12 Heathcote High S 2:45.35 4 Talbot, Callum 12 Kirrawee 2:49.16 Event 49 Boys 13 Year Olds 800 Metre 1 Paice, Jesse 13 Menai High Schoo 2:21.16 2 King, Thomas 13 Heathcote High S 2:22.09 3 Birchall, Benjamin 13 Menai High Schoo 2:32.77 4 McRae, Jye 13 Menai High Schoo 2:37.84 Event 50 Boys 14 Year Olds 800 Metre 1 Fernandes, Joshua 14 Engadine High Sc 2:24.12 2 Callahan, Harry 14 Heathcote High S 2:24.79 3 Kelly, Sam 14 Kirrawee 2:26.42 4 Goodyear, Jesse 14 Lucas Heights 2:27.15 5 Douglas, Conner 14 Gymea 2:35.91 Event 51 Boys 15 Year Olds 800 Metre 1 Daniels, Bryce 15 Menai High Schoo 2:22.48 2 Delany, Luke 15 Kirrawee 2:26.29 3 Murden, Cameron 15 Menai High Schoo 2:31.76 4 Watchorn, Daniel 15 Kirrawee 2:34.74 Event 52 Boys 16 Year Olds 800 Metre 1 Charman, Blake 16 Heathcote High S 2:16.31 2 Almeer, Salman 16 Menai High Schoo 2:30.20 3 Simpson, Mark 16 Gymea 2:41.14 Event 53 Boys 17+ 800 Metre 1 Hodgson, James 18 Lucas Heights 2:52.45 Event 54 Girls 12 Year Olds 4×100 Metre Relay 1 Kirrawee High School A 1:00.00 2 Heathcote High School A 1:01.00 3 Menai High School A 1:03.00 4 Gymea High School A 1:06.00 Event 55 Boys 12 Year Olds 4×100 Metre Relay 1 Kirrawee High School A 59.09 2 Heathcote High School A 1:00.30 3 Lucas Heights A 1:01.14 4 Menai High School A 1:01.41 5 Engadine High School A 1:01.75 6 Gymea High School A 1:04.04 Event 56 Girls 13 Year Olds 4×100 Metre Relay 1 Kirrawee High School A 57.27 2 Menai High School A 58.69 3 Gymea High School A 1:02.85 4 Lucas Heights A 1:03.07 Event 57 Boys 13 Year Olds 4×100 Metre Relay 1 Lucas Heights A 56.08 2 Menai High School A 56.30 3 Engadine High School A 56.51 4 Kirrawee High School A 57.35 5 Heathcote High School A 58.18 6 Gymea High School A 1:03.66 Event 58 Girls 14 Year Olds 4×100 Metre Relay 1 Kirrawee High School A 55.18 2 Menai High School A 57.25 3 Engadine High School A 57.85 4 Heathcote High School A 1:01.39 5 Gymea High School A 1:03.60 6 Lucas Heights A 1:05.26 Event 59 Boys 14 Year Olds 4×100 Metre Relay 1 Heathcote High School A 53.00 2 Menai High School A 53.99 3 Kirrawee High School A 54.36 4 Gymea High School A 54.63 5 Lucas Heights A 59.75 Event 60 Girls 15 Year Olds 4×100 Metre Relay 1 Kirrawee High School A 56.74 2 Menai High School A 59.14 3 Gymea High School A 1:04.19 Event 61 Boys 15 Year Olds 4×100 Metre Relay 1 Engadine High School A 50.71 2 Heathcote High School A 51.89 3 Kirrawee High School A 52.15 4 Menai High School A 54.31 Event 62 Girls 16 Year Olds 4×100 Metre Relay 1 Lucas Heights A 58.26 2 Heathcote High School A 1:00.69 3 Kirrawee High School A 1:01.35 Event 63 Boys 16 Year Olds 4×100 Metre Relay 1 Gymea High School A 48.02 2 Menai High School A 48.44 3 Heathcote High School A 49.30 4 Engadine High School A 49.54 5 Kirrawee High School A 51.46 6 Lucas Heights A 53.28 Event 64 Girls 17+ 4×100 Metre Relay 1 Kirrawee High School A 57.40 2 Menai High School A 59.95 Event 65 Boys 17+ 4×100 Metre Relay 1 Kirrawee High School A 47.65 2 Menai High School A 49.08 Event 66 Boys 12 Year Olds Discus 1 Dol, Jacob 12 Menai High Schoo 24.28m 2 Emanuel, Matthew 12 Lucas Heights 22.05m 3 Taylor, Reilly 12 Engadine High Sc 18.64m 4 Picken, Kurt 12 Kirrawee 18.47m 5 Sylvester, Jordan 12 Engadine High Sc 15.03m 6 Issa, Callum 12 Heathcote High S 14.96m 7 Davis-Dury, Lachlan 12 Heathcote High S 13.81m 8 Lilley, Rowan 12 Gymea 13.68m 9 Brereton, Dominic 12 Gymea 11.10m — Brown, James 12 Menai High Schoo ND Event 67 Girls 13 Year Olds Discus 1 Towie, Lisa 13 Kirrawee 17.66m 2 Halpin, Alex 13 Engadine High Sc 16.44m 3 Tang, Megan 13 Menai High Schoo 15.81m 4 Pollard, Jaclyn 13 Heathcote High S 13.38m Event 68 Boys 13 Year Olds High Jump 1 Gaddes, Ryan 13 Lucas Heights 1.50m 2 McWhirter, Bradley 13 Menai High Schoo 1.45m 3 Ezzy, Sam 13 Heathcote High S 1.40m 4 Casey, Dylan 13 Lucas Heights J1.40m 5 Nuttall, Diven 13 Kirrawee 1.30m 6 Isemonger, Jaron 13 Engadine High Sc 1.15m Event 69 Girls 14 Year Olds High Jump 1 Boyling, Maddison 14 Menai High Schoo 1.50m 2 Shute, Alexandra 14 Menai High Schoo 1.40m 3 Hosking, Brittany 14 Heathcote High S 1.30m 3 Keane, Kimberley 14 Kirrawee 1.30m 3 Brooks, Erin 14 Engadine High Sc 1.30m 3 Donald, Lili 14 Engadine High Sc 1.30m 7 Northey, Brittanie 14 Kirrawee 1.25m 8 Chapman, Emily 14 Lucas Heights 1.15m 8 Van Zyl, Caitlin 14 Heathcote High S 1.15m — Duff, Angelika 14 Lucas Heights NH Event 70 Boys 14 Year Olds Long Jump 1 McWhirter, Blake 14 Menai High Schoo 5.45m 2 Manchester, Nick 14 Engadine High Sc 5.44m 3 Brierley, Harrison 14 Kirrawee 5.40m 4 Grossreider, Samuel 14 Lucas Heights 4.93m 5 Quinnell, Matthew 14 Engadine High Sc 4.65m 6 Burgmann, Tim 14 Heathcote High S 4.48m 7 Schulze, Aaron 14 Kirrawee 4.20m Event 71 Girls 15 Year Olds Long Jump 1 Black, Molly 15 Kirrawee 4.29m 2 Best, Jocelyn 15 Engadine High Sc 4.16m 3 Garbett, Chelsea 15 Gymea 3.93m 4 Kassir, Nour 15 Menai High Schoo 3.85m 5 McPherson, Sofie 15 Heathcote High S 3.67m 6 Willetts, Alison 15 Menai High Schoo 3.28m Event 72 Boys 15 Year Olds Shot Put 1 Pepper, Mitchell 15 Engadine High Sc 15.73m 2 Westlake, Matthew 15 Engadine High Sc 11.75m 3 Tsui, Ben 15 Kirrawee 11.54m 4 Howse, Mitchell 15 Lucas Heights 10.69m 5 Emerton, Lachlan 15 Heathcote High S 10.15m 6 Iro, Tamson 15 Menai High Schoo 9.41m Event 73 Girls 16 Year Olds Shot Put irrawee 7.33m 2 Angus, Caitlin 16 Menai High Schoo 6.92m 3 Towie, Rachael 16 Kirrawee 6.57m 4 Nisbet, Genevive 16 Lucas Heights 6.55m 5 Pettit, Georgia 16 Heathcote High S 5.96m 6 Marshall, Zoe 16 Heathcote High S 5.92m Event 74 Boys 16 Year Olds Javelin 1 Meldrum, Nicholas 16 Heathcote High S 26.98m 2 Mendez, Joshua 16 Menai High Schoo 23.57m 3 Ross, David 16 Lucas Heights 17.25m — Forbes-Wallace, Joshua 16 Engadine High Sc ND — Cawsey, Jamieson 16 Lucas Heights ND Event 75 Girls 17+ Javelin 1 Richardson, Caitlyn 17 Engadine High Sc 114.22m 2 McDonald, Jessica 17 Menai High Schoo 21.77m 3 Giffen, Brooke 18 Menai High Schoo 17.58m Event 76 Boys 13 Year Olds Discus Name Age Team Finals Finals 1 Ogden, Adam 13 Menai High Schoo 29.10m 2 McWhirter, Bradley 13 Menai High Schoo 28.35m 3 Chakma Hill, Evan 13 Kirrawee 23.95m 4 Condoleon, Andre 13 Lucas Heights 21.52m 5 Rose, Nicholas 13 Kirrawee 20.22m 6 Cupitt, Aaron 13 Lucas Heights 18.06m 7 Molloy, Sean 13 Engadine High Sc 17.90m 8 Leilua, Andrew 13 Engadine High Sc 17.81m 9 Mcdonald, Jacob 13 Gymea 17.55m Event 77 Girls 14 Year Olds Discus 1 Anderson, Mylii 14 Engadine High Sc 24.61m 2 Holden, Kiara 14 Engadine High Sc 20.57m 3 Keane, Kimberley 14 Kirrawee 18.25m 4 Salzmann, Brooke 14 Kirrawee 17.59m 5 Besz, Nicole 14 Menai High Schoo 17.14m 6 Boyling, Maddison 14 Menai High Schoo 17.05m 7 Hosking, Brittany 14 Heathcote High S 14.51m 8 Magson, Holly 14 Heathcote High S 14.33m 9 May, Laura 14 Lucas Heights 13.72m 10 Branelly, Jessica 14 Lucas Heights 13.29m Event 78 Boys 14 Year Olds High Jump 1 Brierley, Harrison 14 Kirrawee 1.65m 1 Marincevski, Dean 14 Menai High Schoo 1.65m 3 Reynolds, Leyton 14 Engadine High Sc 1.55m 4 Field, Josh 14 Heathcote High S 1.40m 5 Shearsby, Liam 14 Gymea 1.30m 6 Quinnell, Matthew 14 Engadine High Sc 1.20m Event 79 Girls 15 Year Olds High Jump 1 Best, Jocelyn 15 Engadine High Sc 1.55m 2 Hick, Phoebe 15 Kirrawee 1.40m 3 Smithson, Ashley 15 Heathcote High S J1.40m 4 Heffernan, Denique 15 Kirrawee 1.30m 5 Garbett, Chelsea 15 Gymea 1.20m Event 80 Boys 15 Year Olds Long Jump 1 Bayley, Craig 15 Heathcote High S 6.39m 2 Au, Brian 15 Kirrawee 5.33m 3 Hanna, Max 15 Engadine High Sc 5.27m 4 Mihaere, James 15 Menai High Schoo 5.18m 5 Tsui, Ben 15 Kirrawee 4.93m 6 Evans, Mitchell 15 Lucas Heights 4.78m 7 Wilson, Patrick 15 Lucas Heights 4.12m Event 81 Girls 16 Year Olds Long Jump 1 Nisbet, Genevive 16 Lucas Heights 4.14m 2 Montgomery, Adele 16 Engadine High Sc 3.62m 3 Angus, Caitlin 16 Menai High Schoo 3.60m 4 Austin, Stephanie 16 Menai High Schoo 3.40m 5 Towie, Rachael 16 Kirrawee 3.19m 6 Todd Maddix, Brooke 16 Kirrawee 3.16m 7 Pettit, Georgia 16 Heathcote High S 3.07m Event 82 Boys 16 Year Olds Shot Put 1 Burton, Mitchell 16 Heathcote High S 13.87m 2 Meldrum, Nicholas 16 Heathcote High S 11.13m 3 Tibbitts, Jason 16 Lucas Heights 10.31m 4 Sanderson, Jake 16 Engadine High Sc 9.90m 5 Wyllie, Mitchell 16 Kirrawee 9.58m 6 Mendez, Joshua 16 Menai High Schoo 9.08m 7 Cawsey, Jamieson 16 Lucas Heights 7.75m 8 Krisztian-Saab, Kale 16 Gymea 7.64m Event 83 Girls 17+ Shot Put 1 Giffen, Brooke 18 Menai High Schoo 9.13m 2 McDonald, Jessica 17 Menai High Schoo 8.72m 3 Herne, Caitlyn 17 Engadine High Sc 7.29m Event 84 Boys 17+ Javelin 1 Clarke, Nathan 18 Menai High Schoo 36.95m 2 Vandenburg, Jayden 18 Kirrawee 32.97m 3 Harrison, Nick 18 Lucas Heights 24.17m — Elliot, Joshua 17 Gymea ND — Hodgson, James 18 Lucas Heights ND Event 85 Girls 13 Year Olds Javelin 1 Lee, Rebecca 12 Heathcote High S 37.41m 2 Thompson, Georgia 13 Kirrawee 19.03m 3 Blackwell, Chloe 13 Heathcote High S 18.51m 4 Cain, Rachelle 13 Menai High Schoo 17.94m 5 Peters, Renee 13 Lucas Heights 15.90m 6 Fisher, Tahlia 13 Kirrawee 15.35m 7 Pollard, Jaclyn 13 Heathcote High S 15.27m 8 Howard, Lillian 13 Engadine High Sc 13.39m 9 Scott, Jasmine 13 Gymea 9.08m 10 Newton, Bridie 13 Gymea 7.46m Event 86 Boys 14 Year Olds Discus 1 McWhirter, Blake 14 Menai High Schoo 40.10m 2 Zammit, Zac 14 Engadine High Sc 30.36m 3 Johnson, Mitchell 14 Kirrawee 27.56m 4 Hood, Kyle 14 Gymea 23.82m 5 Whiffin, Brock 14 Kirrawee 21.88m 6 Sekhon, Sahil 14 Lucas Heights 20.32m 7 Krkovski, Jacob 14 Lucas Heights 15.21m Event 87 Girls 15 Year Olds Discus 1 Bird, Madeline 15 Kirrawee 19.34m 2 Vandenberg, Makayla 15 Menai High Schoo 18.79m 3 Best, Jocelyn 15 Engadine High Sc 16.80m 4 Willetts, Alison 15 Menai High Schoo 15.09m Event 88 Boys 15 Year Olds High Jump 1 Bayley, Craig 15 Heathcote High S 1.65m 2 Hanna, Max 15 Engadine High Sc 1.60m 3 Emerton, Lachlan 15 Heathcote High S 1.55m 4 Evans, Mitchell 15 Lucas Heights 1.40m 5 banati, Gustav 15 Unattached 1.30m 6 Dempsey, Byron 15 Menai High Schoo J1.30m 6 Au, Brian 15 Kirrawee J1.30m — Wilson, Patrick 15 Lucas Heights NH Event 89 Girls 16 Year Olds High Jump 1 Boyling, Alexandra 16 Menai High Schoo 1.55m 2 Nisbet, Genevive 16 Lucas Heights 1.35m 3 Debruslais, Sarah 16 Engadine High Sc 1.30m 4 Angus, Caitlin 16 Menai High Schoo 1.20m — Pettit, Georgia 16 Heathcote High S NH Event 90 Boys 16 Year Olds Long Jump 1 Burton, Mitchell 16 Heathcote High S 5.83m 2 Meldrum, Nicholas 16 Heathcote High S 5.62m 3 Hewitt, Aaron 16 Kirrawee 5.58m 4 Foster, Brandon 16 Kirrawee 5.55m 5 Rowe, Jordan 16 Engadine High Sc 5.13m 6 Mendez, Joshua 16 Menai High Schoo 4.54m Event 91 Girls 17+ Long Jump 1 Giffen, Brooke 18 Menai High Schoo 5.05m 2 Anderson, Toni 17 Kirrawee 4.58m 3 Grey, Jasmin 17 Menai High Schoo 3.75m 4 Foster, Sian 17 Lucas Heights 3.33m 5 Richardson, Caitlyn 17 Engadine High Sc 3.25m 6 Lehane, Monique 17 Lucas Heights 3.18m 7 Bordon, Carly 17 Engadine High Sc 2.86m Event 92 Boys 17+ Shot Put 1 Hollis, Jordan 17 Heathcote High S 11.31m 2 Vandenburg, Jayden 18 Kirrawee 11.02m 3 Elliot, Joshua 17 Gymea 10.62m 4 Harrison, Nick 18 Lucas Heights 10.56m 5 Guldbrandsen, Mitchell 18 Lucas Heights 9.85m Event 93 Girls 12 Year Olds Shot Put 1 Rabone, Olivia 12 Gymea 7.37m 2 Lee, Rebecca 12 Heathcote High S 7.28m 3 Roddy, Grace 12 Kirrawee 6.27m 4 Vidler, Katherine 12 Gymea 5.98m 5 Issa, Olivia 12 Heathcote High S 5.62m 6 Figueira, Julia 12 Menai High Schoo 5.21m 7 Robson, Kaitlyn 12 Engadine High Sc 4.69m 8 Vitelli, Hannah 12 Engadine High Sc 4.42m 9 Bright, Maisie 12 Kirrawee 3.62m Event 94 Boys 13 Year Olds Javelin 1 McWhirter, Bradley 13 Menai High Schoo 26.05m 2 Emanuel, Matthew 12 Lucas Heights 24.46m 3 Tsambalas, Vaughan 12 Engadine High Sc 19.19m 4 Isemonger, Jaron 13 Engadine High Sc 18.97m 5 Casey, Dylan 13 Lucas Heights 18.05m 6 Crawley, Joshua 12 Gymea 17.31m 7 Dol, Jacob 12 Menai High Schoo 11.86m 8 Picken, Kurt 12 Kirrawee 11.03m 9 Von Hackewitz, Philipp 13 Gymea 10.84m — Clement, Leo 13 Kirrawee ND — Clarke, Daniel 13 Gymea ND Event 95 Girls 14 Year Olds Javelin 1 Lloyd, Hannah 14 Kirrawee 16.17m 2 Magson, Holly 14 Heathcote High S 15.95m 3 Barbuto, Catrina 14 Menai High Schoo 14.33m 4 Candy, Brianna 14 Engadine High Sc 14.11m 5 Keane, Kimberley 14 Kirrawee 13.19m 6 Rivera, Katrina 14 Gymea 10.72m 7 Garlick, Jessica 14 Gymea 6.89m Event 96 Boys 15 Year Olds Discus 1 Pepper, Mitchell 15 Engadine High Sc 51.01m 2 Clark, Jack 15 Gymea 31.14m 3 Daniels, Bryce 15 Menai High Schoo 27.58m 4 Tsui, Ben 15 Kirrawee 26.30m 5 Au, Brian 15 Kirrawee 21.39m 6 Garland, Ethan 15 Engadine High Sc 20.74m 7 Wilson, Patrick 15 Lucas Heights 19.79m Event 97 Girls 16 Year Olds Discus 1 Angus, Caitlin 16 Menai High Schoo 24.44m 2 Nisbet, Genevive 16 Lucas Heights 23.59m 3 Brierley, Alana 16 Kirrawee 22.83m 4 Pettit, Georgia 16 Heathcote High S 17.63m 5 Towie, Rachael 16 Kirrawee 16.81m 6 Kable, Jessica 16 Lucas Heights 15.86m Event 98 Boys 16 Year Olds High Jump 1 Meldrum, Nicholas 16 Heathcote High S 1.70m 2 Charman, Blake 16 Heathcote High S 1.65m 3 Rowe, Jordan 16 Engadine High Sc 1.60m 4 Ross, David 16 Lucas Heights 1.55m 5 Foster, Brandon 16 Kirrawee 1.50m 5 Graham, Lachlan 16 Kirrawee 1.50m 5 Sparke, Liam 16 Menai High Schoo 1.50m 8 Cawsey, Jamieson 16 Lucas Heights 1.40m 8 Mendez, Joshua 16 Menai High Schoo 1.40m Event 99 Girls 17+ High Jump 1 Anderson, Toni 17 Kirrawee 1.50m 2 Cook, rachel 17 Heathcote High S 1.25m 3 Giffen, Brooke 18 Menai High Schoo J1.25m — Foster, Sian 17 Lucas Heights NH — Lehane, Monique 17 Lucas Heights NH Event 100 Boys 17+ Long Jump 1 Potin, Thibaut 17 Menai High Schoo 5.94m 2 Vandenburg, Jayden 18 Kirrawee 5.54m 3 Elliot, Joshua 17 Gymea 5.32m 4 Harrison, Nick 18 Lucas Heights 5.21m 5 Guldbrandsen, Mitchell 18 Lucas Heights 4.85m Event 101 Girls 12 Year Olds Long Jump 1 Wong, Tiffany 12 Menai High Schoo 3.85m 2 Lee, Rebecca 12 Heathcote High S 3.60m 3 Louison-Roe, Zoe 12 Kirrawee 3.45m 4 Issa, Olivia 12 Heathcote High S 3.32m 5 Vidler, Katherine 12 Gymea 3.31m 6 Rabone, Olivia 12 Gymea 3.30m 7 Vitelli, Hannah 12 Engadine High Sc 3.05m 8 Bright, Maisie 12 Kirrawee 2.96m Event 102 Boys 12 Year Olds Shot Put 1 Bartley, Toby 12 Engadine High Sc 8.49m 2 Tsambalas, Vaughan 12 Engadine High Sc 8.25m 3 Ta’ala-Clements, Jordan 12 Gymea 8.23m 4 Papas, Christian 12 Heathcote High S 7.88m 5 Picken, Kurt 12 Kirrawee 7.69m 6 Clarke, Ben 12 Heathcote High S 7.20m 7 Nash, Callum 12 Lucas Heights 6.32m 8 Beveridge, Angus 12 Kirrawee 5.79m 9 Latty, Callum 12 Gymea 5.44m Event 103 Girls 13 Year Olds Shot Put 1 Towie, Lisa 13 Kirrawee 8.79m 2 Fisher, Tahlia 13 Kirrawee 7.95m 3 Gatenby, Maddison 13 Menai High Schoo 6.99m 4 Tang, Megan 13 Menai High Schoo 6.82m 5 Phillips, Megan 13 Heathcote High S 6.71m 6 Cooper, Brooke 13 Heathcote High S 6.45m Event 104 Boys 14 Year Olds Javelin 1 McWhirter, Blake 14 Menai High Schoo 42.68m 2 Engeler, Adam 14 Menai High Schoo 33.37m 3 Lee, Alexander 14 Heathcote High S 23.05m 4 Djoeandy, Stephen 14 Kirrawee 20.29m 5 Hood, Kyle 14 Gymea 19.49m — Phillips, Vaughn 14 Kirrawee ND — Keogh, Rex 14 Lucas Heights ND Event 105 Girls 15 Year Olds Javelin 1 Vandenberg, Makayla 15 Menai High Schoo 19.18m 2 Richer, Allorah 15 Lucas Heights 18.16m 3 Best, Jocelyn 15 Engadine High Sc 17.42m 4 Willetts, Alison 15 Menai High Schoo 14.13m 5 White, Asleigh 15 Heathcote High S 13.84m 6 Reen, Michelle 15 Kirrawee 12.96m 7 Hick, Phoebe 15 Kirrawee 9.71m Event 106 Boys 16 Year Olds Discus 1 Burton, Mitchell 16 Heathcote High S 45.89m 2 Meldrum, Nicholas 16 Heathcote High S 33.65m 3 Tibbitts, Jason 16 Lucas Heights 23.16m 4 Sanderson, Jake 16 Engadine High Sc 20.65m 5 Cawsey, Jamieson 16 Lucas Heights 17.64m 6 Mendez, Joshua 16 Menai High Schoo 15.76m Event 107 Girls 17+ Discus 1 Giffen, Brooke 18 Menai High Schoo 23.49m 2 Miller, Ricquelle 17 Kirrawee 20.48m 3 McDonald, Jessica 17 Menai High Schoo 19.02m Event 108 Boys 17+ High Jump 1 Potin, Thibaut 17 Menai High Schoo 1.70m 2 Sporbert, Sam 18 Lucas Heights 1.65m 3 Mackne, Connor 16 Heathcote High S 1.60m Event 109 Girls 12 Year Olds High Jump 1 Wong, Tiffany 12 Menai High Schoo 1.25m 2 Lee, Rebecca 12 Heathcote High S J1.25m 3 Matosevic, Lauren 12 Heathcote High S 1.20m 4 Shepherd, Kaela 12 Menai High Schoo 1.15m — Issa, Olivia 12 Heathcote High S NH Event 110 Boys 12 Year Olds Long Jump e 4.88m 2 Issa, Zachary 12 Heathcote High S 4.26m 3 Talbot, Callum 12 Kirrawee 4.23m 4 Dol, Jacob 12 Menai High Schoo 4.16m 5 Shute, Mason 12 Menai High Schoo 4.15m 6 Blundell, Bailey 12 Engadine High Sc 4.14m 7 Papas, Christian 12 Heathcote High S 3.75m 8 Paton, Blake 12 Engadine High Sc 3.73m 9 Turner, Draven 12 Lucas Heights 3.71m 10 Emanuel, Matthew 12 Lucas Heights 3.63m Event 111 Girls 13 Year Olds Long Jump 1 Fisher, Tahlia 13 Kirrawee 4.17m 2 Cooper, Olivia 13 Menai High Schoo 3.99m 3 Riordan, Meghan 13 Engadine High Sc 3.61m 4 Blackwell, Chloe 13 Heathcote High S 3.59m 5 Robson, Paris 13 Kirrawee 3.39m 6 Cooper, Maddison 13 Heathcote High S 3.30m 7 Halpin, Alex 13 Engadine High Sc 3.28m Event 112 1 Ogden, Adam 13 Menai High Schoo 14.44m 2 McWhirter, Bradley 13 Menai High Schoo 11.28m 3 Boyce, Jared 13 Engadine High Sc 9.91m 4 Hatzimihali, Christopher 13 Kirrawee 9.80m 5 Rose, Nicholas 13 Kirrawee 9.23m 6 Cox, Riley 13 Lucas Heights 8.85m 7 Mcdonald, Jacob 13 Gymea 8.17m 8 Bradley, Cameron 13 Engadine High Sc 8.09m 9 Condoleon, Andre 13 Lucas Heights 7.85m Event 113 Girls 14 Year Olds Shot Put 1 Anderson, Mylii 14 Engadine High Sc 10.16m 2 Salzmann, Brooke 14 Kirrawee 9.66m 3 Holden, Kiara 14 Engadine High Sc 9.11m 4 Hosking, Brittany 14 Heathcote High S 7.79m 5 Lloyd, Hannah 14 Kirrawee 7.70m 6 Meldrum, Hannah 14 Heathcote High S 7.08m 7 Boyling, Maddison 14 Menai High Schoo 7.00m 8 Angus, Victoria 14 Menai High Schoo 6.56m 9 Wang, Teresa 14 Lucas Heights 5.41m Event 114 Boys 15 Year Olds Javelin 1 Pepper, Mitchell 15 Engadine High Sc 39.29m 2 Tsui, Ben 15 Kirrawee 28.54m 3 Colquhoun, Tom 15 Kirrawee 24.47m 4 Garland, Ethan 15 Engadine High Sc 24.14m 5 Ellery-Findlay, Jai 15 Gymea 22.93m 6 Howse, Mitchell 15 Lucas Heights 21.28m 7 Iro, Tamson 15 Menai High Schoo 16.59m 8 Wilson, Patrick 15 Lucas Heights 11.60m Event 115 Girls 16 Year Olds Javelin 1.Nisbet, Genevive 16 Lucas Heights 29.63m 2 Melrose, Jade 16 Engadine High Sc 23.28m 3 Angus, Caitlin 16 Menai High Schoo 13.63m 4 Kable, Jessica 16 Lucas Heights 12.68m Event 116 Boys 17+ Discus 1 Vandenburg, Jayden 18 Kirrawee 29.96m 2 Hollis, Jordan 17 Heathcote High S 23.58m 3 Mackne, Connor 16 Heathcote High S 23.27m 4 Harrison, Nick 18 Lucas Heights 19.03m Event 117 Girls 12 Year Olds Discus 1 Rabone, Olivia 12 Gymea 23.49m 2 Lee, Rebecca 12 Heathcote High S 21.14m 3 Vidler, Katherine 12 Gymea 17.46m 4 Eshman, Caitlyn 12 Menai High Schoo 16.03m 5 Thwaite, Tyra 12 Heathcote High S 14.86m 6 Brydon, Ashlee 12 Engadine High Sc 13.48m 7 Bright, Maisie 12 Kirrawee 13.10m 8 Anslow, Kristy 12 Heathcote High S 12.53m 9 Rams, Bronte 12 Kirrawee 11.02m 10 Vitelli, Hannah 12 Engadine High Sc 10.97m 11 Mytton, Amber 12 Kirrawee 9.27m Event 118 Boys 12 Year Olds High Jump 1 Picken, Kurt 12 Kirrawee 1.45m 2 Dol, Jacob 12 Menai High Schoo 1.40m 3 Holton, Daniel 12 Menai High Schoo 1.30m 4 Emanuel, Matthew 12 Lucas Heights 1.25m 4 Paton, Blake 12 Engadine High Sc 1.25m 6 Anderson, Jordan 12 Engadine High Sc 1.20m 6 Turner, Draven 12 Lucas Heights 1.20m 6 Issa, Zachary 12 Heathcote High S 1.20m 9 Issa, Callum 12 Heathcote High S J1.20m 10 Brereton, Dominic 12 Gymea 1.10m 11 Lilley, Seamus 12 Gymea J1.10m Event 119 Girls 13 Year Olds High Jump 1 Mihaere, Renee 13 Menai High Schoo 1.45m 2 Fisher, Tahlia 13 Kirrawee 1.35m 3 Whithouse, Talei 13 Kirrawee J1.35m 4 Riordan, Meghan 13 Engadine High Sc 1.30m 5 Halpin, Alex 13 Engadine High Sc J1.30m 6 Cain, Rachelle 13 Menai High Schoo 1.20m 6 Cooper, Maddison 13 Heathcote High S 1.20m 8 Blackwell, Chloe 13 Heathcote High S 1.15m Event 120 Boys 13 Year Olds Long Jump 1 Hatzimihali, Christopher 13 Kirrawee 5.10m 2 King, Thomas 13 Heathcote High S 4.86m 3 Flintoff, Adam 13 Gymea 4.17m 4 Best, Dale 13 Engadine High Sc 4.13m Event 121 Girls 14 Year Olds Long Jump 1 Shute, Alexandra 14 Menai High Schoo 4.14m 2 Brooks, Erin 14 Engadine High Sc 4.09m 3 Boyling, Maddison 14 Menai High Schoo 4.08m 4 Anderson, Mylii 14 Engadine High Sc 4.04m 5 Keane, Kimberley 14 Kirrawee 3.88m 6 Bell, Chloe 14 Heathcote High S 3.82m 7 Northey, Brittanie 14 Kirrawee 3.61m 8 Hosking, Brittany 14 Heathcote High S 3.55m 9 Garlick, Jessica 14 Gymea 3.40m 10 Duff, Angelika 14 Lucas Heights 3.34m 11 Chapman, Emily 14 Lucas Heights 3.14m Event 122 Boys 14 Year Olds Shot Put 1 McWhirter, Blake 14 Menai High Schoo 13.43m 2 Walsh, Jordan 14 Lucas Heights 10.13m 3 White, Oscar 14 Kirrawee 9.34m 4 Field, Josh 14 Heathcote High S 9.14m 5 Roffe, Callum 14 Kirrawee 9.12m 6 Sekhon, Sahil 14 Lucas Heights 8.14m 7 Amalfi, Anton 14 Menai High Schoo 7.81m 8 Gillespie, Dylan 14 Heathcote High S 7.64m Event 123 Girls 15 Year Olds Shot Put 1 Bird, Madeline 15 Kirrawee 7.89m 2 Mulquiny, Tamara 15 Engadine High Sc 7.21m 3 Coglan, Katylnn 15 Heathcote High S 6.70m 4 Reen, Michelle 15 Kirrawee 6.09m Event 124 Boys 15 Year Olds Triple Jump 1 Mihaere, James 15 Menai High Schoo 11.81m 2 Brierley, Harrison 14 Kirrawee 10.39m 3 Best, Dale 13 Engadine High Sc 9.10m 4 Beattie, Robert 14 Kirrawee 8.80m 5 Skinner, Ben 14 Kirrawee 8.26m Event 125 Girls 15 Year Olds Triple Jump 1 Mihaere, Renee 13 Menai High School 9.22m 2 Caine, Rachel Menai HS 9.15m Event 126 Girls 16 Year Olds Triple Jump 1 Nisbett, Genevieve  LHCS 9.18m 2 Angus, Caitlin Menai HS 8.52m Event 127 Girls 17 Year Olds Triple Jump 1 Giffen, Brooke Menai HS 9.48m Event 128 Boys 15 year Olds Triple Jump 1 Milhaere, James Menai HS 11.31m 2 Brierley, Harrison Kirrawee HS 10.39m No entries for 16 or 17 Years Boys Triple Jump SUBMITTED TIMES <!–[if gte mso 9]> <![endif]–>

<!–[if gte mso 9]> Normal 0 false false false EN-AU X-NONE X-NONE <![endif]–><!–[if gte mso 9]> <![endif]–> BOYS SUBMITTED TIMES 3000M Mark Simpson Gymea 17M 3000 – 10m 58secs Brady Goodyear LH 16M 3000 9mins 3 secs Jarrod Herrmann KHS 15B 3000m 10.38.96 Daniel Watchorn KHS 15B 3000m 10.13 WALKS – N0 SUBMITTED TIMES HURDLES Harrison Brierley KHS 14B 80m Hurdles 14.57 Craig Bayley HHS 15B 100Hurdles 15.7 Jake Janos MHS 15B 100Hurdles 16.3 Blake Charman HHS 16B 110Hurdles 16.30

 

Harrison Brierley KHS 14B 200 hurdles 32.04 Jake Janos MHS 15M 200MHurdles 27.2 GIRLS SUBMITTED TIMES 3000M Olivia Issa HHS 12G 3000M 14m55s Sian Collier HHS 13G 3000M 14m5os Katlyn Coglan HHS 15G 3000M – 12m30s WALKS Alyssa Saurine MHS 13G 15000m walk 8m54s Rachel Caine MHS 13G 1500M walk – no time listed Renee Peters LH 13G 1500M walk 10m24s Jessica Kable LH 16G 1500M walk 12m2s HURDLES Rebekah Lee HHS 12G 60M Hurdles 10.79 Alyssa Saurine MHS 13G 80Hurdles 16.5 Renee Peters LH 13G 60MHurdles 12.81 Renee Mihaere MHS 13G 60Hurdles 13.16 Brooke Giffen MHS 17G 100Hurdles – no time listed Kimberley Keane KHS 14G 200 hurdles 32.8 Toni Anderson KHS 17G 200 hurdles 15.30

CROSS COUNTRY Full Sydney East results are at http://www.sports.det.nsw.edu.au/syd_east/trial_chp_rslts/year_2013/sec_cc.htm Sutherland Zone Results: 12 YEARS GIRLS <!–[if gte mso 9]> <![endif]–> <!–[if gte mso 9]> Normal 0 false false false EN-AU X-NONE X-NONE <![endif]–><!–[if gte mso 9]> <![endif]–>

NAME

SCHOOL

DOB

1. Olivia Issa

Heathcote

6/1/01

2. Hannah Vitelli

Engadine

21/7/01

3.Andrea Martin

Engadine

26/4/01

4.Julia Figueira

Menai

22/2/01

5.Lara Watchman

Kirrawee

9/3/01

6. Tarni Payne

Engadine

30/1/01

7. Ashlee Brydon

Engadine

3/3/01

8.Grace Roddy

Kirrawee

18/2/01

9. Alysha Watson

Heathcote

24/4/01

10. Elise Kalmeier

Heathcote

13/5/01

11. Rebekah Lee

Heathcote

12/1/01

12. Mackenzie Levin

Engadine

23/3/01

INV’Emily Hunter

SCHOOL TEAM

Menai3/01/01

Engadine

12 YEARS BOYS <!–[if gte mso 9]> <![endif]–> <!–[if gte mso 9]> Normal 0 false false false EN-AU X-NONE X-NONE <![endif]–><!–[if gte mso 9]> <![endif]–>

NAME

SCHOOL

DOB

1. Kurt Picken

Kirrawee

30/3/01

2. Zach Issa

Heathcote

6/1/01

3. Callum Talbot

Kirrawee

26/1/01

4. Callum Issa

Heathcote

6/1/01

5. Jacob Dol

Menai

23/1/01

6. Blake Paton

Engadine

15/2/01

7. Reece Koskinas

Kirrawee

25/1/01

8.Callum Nash

Lucas Heights

2/2/01

9. Cameron Westlake

Engadine

23/2/01

10.Joel Paton

Engadine

15/2/10

11.Matthew Emanuel

Lucas Heights

19/2/01

12. Darcy Parnell

Kirrawee

22/1/01

SCHOOL TEAM

Kirrawee

13 YEARS GIRLS <!–[if gte mso 9]> <![endif]–> <!–[if gte mso 9]> Normal 0 false false false EN-AU X-NONE X-NONE <![endif]–><!–[if gte mso 9]> <![endif]–>

NAME

SCHOOL

DOB

1. Ruby Hatcher

Kirrawee

13/1/00

2. Bridget Fallah

Gymea

9/2/00

3. Sian Collier

Heathcote

30/4/00

4. Olivia Cooper

Menai

13/3/00

5. Kiana Stone

Engadine

27/2/00

6. Talia Fisher

Kirrawee

9/8/00

7. Cleo Cottrell-Dormer

Engadine

25/3/00

8.Jessica O’Meara

Engadine

18/4/00

9. Kristine Gundie

Lucas Heights

16/2/00

10. Mackenzie Bell

Kirrawee

20/11/00

11. Rachel Hards

Engadine

29/4/00

12. Georgia Thompson

Kirrawee

31/10/00

SCHOOL TEAM

Kirrawee

13 YEARS BOYS <!–[if gte mso 9]> <![endif]–> <!–[if gte mso 9]> Normal 0 false false false EN-AU X-NONE X-NONE <![endif]–><!–[if gte mso 9]> <![endif]–>

NAME

SCHOOL

DOB

1. Thomas King

Heathcote

27/1/00

2. Jesse Paice

Menai

15/8/00

3. Tye McRae

Menai

18/8/00

4. Ben Birchall

Menai

14/11/00

5. Jared Towers

Lucas Heights

1/8/00

6. Evan Chaamahill

Kirrawee

8/4/00

7. Aaron Cupitt

Lucas Heights

14/2/00

8. Jack Riley

Engadine

3/6/00

9. Jayden Powell

Menai

2/3/00

10. Jared Boyce

Engadine

27/03/00

11. Aaron Hadley

Menai

27/03/00

12. Mitch Johnston

Lucas Heights

14/7/00

SCHOOL TEAM

Menai

14 YEARS GIRLS <!–[if gte mso 9]> <![endif]–> <!–[if gte mso 9]> Normal 0 false false false EN-AU X-NONE X-NONE <![endif]–><!–[if gte mso 9]> <![endif]–>

NAME

SCHOOL

DOB

1. Laura May

Lucas Heights

30/9/99

2. Nicole Besz

Menai

19/2/99

3.Josephine Chabi

Kirrawee

13/8/99

4. Kimberly Keane

Kirrawee

3/12/99

5. Jesse Elton

Gymea

20/5/99

6. Scarlet Rose Weate-Jones

Kirrawee

4/2/99

7. Emily White

Heathcote

14/12/99

8. Philippa Emery

Kirrawee

12/3/99

9. Zoe Yeats

Engadine

14/7/99

10. Chloe Bell

Heathcote

19/9/99

11. Angelika Duff

Lucas Heights

1/6/99

12.Jessica Brannelly

Lucas Heights

11/10/99

SCHOOL TEAM

Kirrawee

14 YEARS BOYS <!–[if gte mso 9]> <![endif]–>

<!–[if gte mso 9]> Normal 0 false false false EN-AU X-NONE X-NONE <![endif]–><!–[if gte mso 9]> <![endif]–>

NAME

SCHOOL

DOB

1.Harry Callahan

Heathcote

2/09/99

2. Samuel Kelly

Kirrawee

12/10/99

3. Robert Beattie

Kirrawee

21/9/99

4. Jeremy Kemp

Kirrawee

12/1/99

5. Braydon Norton

Kirrawee

14/9/99

6. Jesse Goodyear

Lucas Heights

25/5/99

7. William Barling

Engadine

27/9/99

8. Jayden Grey

Menai

14/6/99

9. Lachlan Jamieson

Kirrawee

9/9/99

10. Ben McMechan

Heathcote

8/4/99

11. Josh Fernandes

Engadine

21/6/99

12.Cameron Hyde

Menai

12/7/99

SCHOOL TEAM

Kirrawee

15 YEARS GIRLS <!–[if gte mso 9]> <![endif]–> <!–[if gte mso 9]> Normal 0 false false false EN-AU X-NONE X-NONE <![endif]–><!–[if gte mso 9]> <![endif]–>

NAME

SCHOOL

DOB

1.Natassja Davidson-Bunch

Engadine

21/5/98

2.Katelynn Coglan

Heathcote

25/3/98

3.Jocelyn Best

Engadine

7/2/98

4. Phoebe Hick

Kirrawee

10/7/98

5. Millie Richards

Menai

20/5/98

6.Maddi Turansky

Kirrawee

18/3/98

7.Aslee Whitford

Kirrawee

15/10/98

8.Rosalie lister

Kirrawee

17/5/98

9. April Scott

Engadine

6/10/98

10. Emma Goldrick

Gymea

9/8/98

11. Mylinh Nguyen

Gymea

28/4/98

12.Engadine 4th runner

Engadine

SCHOOL TEAM

Engadine

15 YEARS BOYS <!–[if gte mso 9]> <![endif]–> <!–[if gte mso 9]> Normal 0 false false false EN-AU X-NONE X-NONE <![endif]–><!–[if gte mso 9]> <![endif]–>

NAME

SCHOOL

DOB

1. Daniel Watchorn

Kirrawee

13/10/98

2. Liam Thomas

Kirrawee

6/4/98

3. Bruce Daniels

Menai

8/2/98

4. Luke Delany

Kirrawee

22/6/98

5. Jarrod Herrmann

Kirrawee

25/12/98

6. Kieran Levin

Engadine

15/5/98

7. Jesse Shanahane

Menai

16/3/98

8. Dean Kaoukoutaris

Kirrawee

13/5/98

9. Brian Au

Kirrawee

5/2/98

10. Sean Solomon

Menai

22/4/98

11. Lachlan Davis

Lucas Heights

15/7/98

12.Jordan Dolce

Menai

22/3/98

SCHOOL TEAM

Kirrawee

16 YEARS GIRLS <!–[if gte mso 9]> <![endif]–> <!–[if gte mso 9]> Normal 0 false false false EN-AU X-NONE X-NONE <![endif]–><!–[if gte mso 9]> <![endif]–>

NAME

SCHOOL

DOB

1.Jade Melsrose

Engadine

19/6/97

2.Lace Temana

Kirrawee

25/2/97

3.Samantha Turpin

Menai

30/9/97

4.Emma Brown

Kirrawee

27/10/97

5.Adele Montgomery

Engadine

11/4/97

6.Genevieve Nisbet

Lucas Heights

3/3/97

7.Alexandra Emery

Kirrawee

30/1/97

9.

10.

11.

12.

SCHOOL TEAM

Kirrawee

Jade Lucy Engadine also qualified in the T20 Classification 16 YEARS BOYS <!–[if gte mso 9]> <![endif]–> <!–[if gte mso 9]> Normal 0 false false false EN-AU X-NONE X-NONE <![endif]–><!–[if gte mso 9]> <![endif]–>

NAME

SCHOOL

DOB

1. Liam Sparke

Menai

6/3/97

2. Jack Johnstone

Menai

1/2/97

3. Brendan Kurtis

Engadine

17/1/97

4.Jared Ross

Gymea

18/4/97

5. Liam Parnell

Kirrawee

24/9/97

6. Salman Almeer

Menai

15/3/97

7. Mark Simpson

Gymea

6/3/97

8. Josh Beckinsale

kirrawee

23/9/97

9. Aaron Hewitt

Kirrawee

7/11/97

10. Eamon Roffe

Kirrawee

6/6/97

11. Tim Sherwin

Menai

22/1/97

12. Joel Hickey

Kirrawee

8/11/97

Inv. Blake Charman

Heathcote

24/6/97

Inv. Josh Lea

Heathcote

23/4/97

SCHOOL TEAM

Menai

17 YEARS GIRLS <!–[if gte mso 9]> <![endif]–> <!–[if gte mso 9]> Normal 0 false false false EN-AU X-NONE X-NONE <![endif]–><!–[if gte mso 9]> <![endif]–>

NAME

SCHOOL

DOB

1. Jasmin Grey

Menai

27/9/96

2. Krista Buckley

Engadine

16/9/96

3. Katherine Dewick

Lucas Heights

1/11/96

4. Monique Lehane

Lucas Heights

21/10/96

5.Caitlyn Richardson

Engadine

20/6/96

6. Sian Foster

Lucas Heights

1/7/96

7. Lauren Fulcher

Kirrawee

10/10/96

8.

9.

10.

11.

12.

SCHOOL TEAM

Lucas Heights

17 YEARS BOYS <!–[if gte mso 9]> <![endif]–> <!–[if gte mso 9]> Normal 0 false false false EN-AU X-NONE X-NONE <![endif]–><!–[if gte mso 9]> <![endif]–>

NAME

SCHOOL

DOB

1. Brady Goodyear

Lucas Heights

3/6/96

2. Mitchell Aitken

Engadine

3/9/96

3. Kyle Hewitt

Gymea

29/12/96

4. Jack Hards

Engadine

27/9/96

5. Dane Lamb

Kirrawee

30/3/96

6. Liam Obrien

Kirrawee

19/6/96

7. Brayden Heffernen

Engadine

15/10/96

8. Joshua McFarlane

Engadine

24/4/96

9. Ruben Campell

Menai

20/9/96

10. Jacob Heffernen

Engadine

15/10/96

11. Zac Tsambalas

Engadine

26/11/96

12. Nick Fox

Kirrawee

24/10/96

SCHOOL TEAM

Engadine

18 YEARS GIRLS NAME SCHOOL DOB 1. Laura Triggs Kirrawee 14/12/95 2.Zoe Harris Menai 31/5/95 18 YEARS BOYS NAME SCHOOL DOB 1. Nick Harrison Lucas Heights 28/7/95 2. James Hodgson Lucas Heights 1/7/95